BOOK NOW  

Policies, Cookies & Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy covers the conditions of collection and management of the visitors’ / users’ / members’ data (hereafter: Users) from our website http://www.evlaliastudios.com.

For the simple browsing on our website, no personal User information is collected.

The information provided by users when registering on the online commenting platform is kept only for security reasons, in accordance with the Law provisions.

Cookies and IP address

When you visit one of our websites you accept one or more cookies on your computer. A cookie is a small file that is placed on your computer or device which is used to browse the Internet.

The cookies we use are the following:

1. Basic Cookies

These cookies are necessary for the operation of our website where registration in a service is required (eg posting comments). Without the use of these cookies our website’s http://www.evlaliastudios.com comment service will not be able to work.

2. Performance Analysis Cookies

We use these types of cookies to monitor the performance of our websites and how their users can use them. These cookies provide us with information that helps us provide better articles and services to users. They also help us identify pages of our website that are not working properly or need maintenance.

3. Functional Cookies

Functional cookies are used to help the website retain your preferences on our websites. This can be anything from retaining your city’s weather forecast or saving your username (where needed) in order to avoid registering it from the beginning when you return to our website http: //www.evlaliastudios.com.

Provided that you use our website http://www.evlaliastudios.com you strongly agree on receiving the above mentioned cookies on your device.

We can also track IP addresses. An IP address is a number that can identify the Internet service provider (ISP) and the user’s country of origin. IP does not provide personal information.

ADDITIONALLY: How to control the use of cookies beyond the above options

You do not have to accept cookies and therefore you can modify the browser so that it does not accept cookies. The browser you use to surf the internet not only allows you to see the cookies you have stored, but also allows you to control their use.

You can control them, by allowing them or deleting all or a part of them. You can also configure your browser not to accept cookies from any website. You can also set the browser to ask for your consent before accepting a cookie on your device. This gives you complete control over cookies, but it has the disadvantage of slowing down your browsing.

It should be mentioned that there are different levels of cookie control. You have the option through your browser to choose not to receive third party cookies or behavioral advertising cookies. Some browsers can even block certain companies from which you do not want to receive cookies.

Privacy policy

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of our website is subject to the terms of this section as well as the relevant provisions of Greek law (L. 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as supplemented with the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66/ EC). These terms are worded in light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - though not fully developed - legal framework for these issues. In this context, any possible arrangements to this effect will be the subject of this section. In any case, our site reserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection by informing visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not comply with the terms of personal data provided in this section, he / she must not use the services of our site http://www.evlaliastudios.com.

The personal information that the network collects is as follows:

  • Advertising. The visitor / user who is interested in advertising on our website in order to receive all the information needed for this, must complete the following information in the application form: Name / Business Name - Address / Headquarters - Telephone - Fax - E-mail - Person's in charge Name - City - Country. Our website is not responsible for the privacy policy of advertisers when dealing with visitors / users of these services.
  • Links to other pages ("Links"). Our site includes links to other websites that are not controlled by the site itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is our Website responsible for the terms of this Privacy Policy they follow.
  • IP Addresses. The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to our site is used exclusively for gathering statistics.

General conditions for the protection of personal data.

Our web site http://www.evlaliastudios.com reserves the privacy of your information and cannot transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason except for the relevant provisions of the law and the competent authorities only.

Our website http://www.evlaliastudios.com maintains records with personal information that the visitor / user sends exclusively for communication, financial and tax purposes.

The visitor / user may contact the appropriate department in order to check the existence of a personal file, to correct it, to change it or to delete it.

Our website and in particular the marketing department may process part or all of the data that you have sent for statistical, financial, and service improvement purposes.

 

Cancellation Policy

 

  • If you cancel your reservation 21 days before your arrival, there are no cancellation fees.
  • If you cancel your reservation within 21 days before your arrival,there are cancellation fees.
  • If you depart earlier you have to pay the overnights of your stay plus 50% the rest overnights